Indiana United Ways Logo

Confirmed Bison-tennial Art Project Artists by County

Bison-tennial Art Project bison are being beautifully and creatively decorated by local artists and artist teams.

Adams - Carole Macklin

Allen - Adam David Hall

Bartholomew - Andrew Young

Benton - Shirley Freeman, Sheryl McMillan and High School Art Students

Boone - Arc Artisans

Brown - The Artists of Brown County

Carroll - Robin Coyner, Sunny Miller

Cass - Logansport Community School Corporation

Clark - Sheryl Scharf, Brianna Jacobi

Decatur - Marci Ping, Lauren Reed

DeKalb - Atrium Artists: Nina Bennett, Pat Delagrange, Toni McAlhany, Rebecca Justice-Schaab, Shellie Bellinger,Sandy Kessler

Delaware - Denise King

Dubois - Josh Dodd, Jasper High School Art Students

Elkhart - Jeff Stillson

Fayette - Whitewater Valley Arts Association

Gibson - Ron Wise, Bob Zasadny, Jimmy Wallace

Hancock - Deborah Smith and Friends

Hamilton - Gabriel Lehman, Caravan Classes

Harrison - Sheryl Scharf

Howard - Angela Cannon

Huntington - Katrina Mitten, Angela Ellsworth, Katy Strass

Jackson - Darnell Dukes, Max Koop, Rob Reynolds, Jerry Brown, Nick Walden

Jasper - Cindy Ziese, Christine Herre, Kayla Groen, Doris Myers, Lindsey Preston

Jay - Sarah Schwieterman

Jennings - Jennings County National Art Honor Society

Johnson - Heath and Kira Brant

Knox - Vincennes University

Kosciusko - Robin Brown, Kurt Kelsey, Tara Haack, Cara Fifer, Amy Jo Brown, Amy Hook, Mary Jackson, April Lamb, Colin Nuner, Tim Stonecipher, Steve Perry, Joy Lohse, Kassy Klinefelter

LaGrange - Sarah Astling, Shanti Etchason, Alesia Hilligoss, Sierra Kimmell, Jazzimyn Neal-Yoder, Cassie Pearson, Carl Reed, Sierra Weaver, Jesse Martin (teacher), Laura Marie Panzonno

Lake - Felix Maldonado

LaPorte - Sierra Mullican

Marion - Maren Bell, Kyle Ragsdale, William Denton Ray, Troy Fiechter

Marshall - Heartland Artists: Jennifer Calhoun,Carolynne Babcock, Gloria Seitz, Marina Studt, Keith Blanton, Pike Evans, Rosie Mireles, Evelyn Schwenk, Kerri Bash, Kathy Zentz, Jayne Jacobson, Vickie Cook, Lauri Waidner, Steve Weaver

Martin - Debbie Patton

Miami - Amber Crites, Brandon Sanders, Marlee Mickelson Compton

Monroe - Ivy Tech Community College-Bloomington

Montgomery - Mike Bowman, Amy Westphal (cardinal), Summer Reading Program Members

Newton - South Newton High School: Grace Kindig, Angelina Small, Darrin Shedrow, Lori Murphy (teacher), Jenn Barrett (teacher); North Newton High School: Sarah Scott, Anthony Gonsiorowski, Alex Cowley,Haley Gatewood, Haley Helton and Rebekah Schar, Bruce Cunningham (teacher)

Perry - Sam Schaefer

Pike - Jeremy Ross

Porter - The Muralist ARCY, Opportunity Enterprises, Tom Jackson, Dunes Learning Center Campers and Staff, Portage High School Artists, Valparaiso High School Students, Digital Graphic Solutions of Valparaiso

Posey - Judith Powers

Saint Joseph - Students of Brown Intermediate Center; Ryan Sergeant, Mishawak High School Art Department Chairman, and AP Studio Art Students; Clients from the Studios at LOGAN Community Resources, Inc., Laura Stoner, Erin Ambler-Warner

Scott - Ryan Heacock and April Ramoni

Stueben - Carl Mosher

Sullivan - Jim Wible, Sharon Hawk, Pam Irvin, Joan Burchard, Nancy Tomer, Steve Tucker

Tippecanoe - Elizabeth Lincourt, Angela Taylor, Lorie Amick, LaDonna Vohar, Linda Vanderkolk, Sunny Miller

Union/Wayne - Lisa Turner-Blumer Designs: Lorelei Toschlog, Autumn Toschlog

Washington - Carole Clodfelter, Laura Temple, Michelle Chastain, Rita Roberts

Wells - Bluffton High School: Heaven Coblentz, Kara Mounsey; Northern Wells High School: Breanna Bailey, Rachel Roach, Ralyn Schwartz; Southern Wells High School: Ayanna Fiechter, Taylor Lee

Dekalb County Bison with Artists
Dekalb County with Artists